Show/Hide

PLEASE NOTE: As of Oct. 26th, 2020, City Hall is CLOSED to the public until further notice.  Please call 951-674-3124 for assistance.

Every year, the City hosts an Annual Veterans Day Observance Ceremony to honor our Air Force, Army, Coast Guard, Marine, and Navy veterans. Unfortunately, due to the current COVID-19 pandemic, we are unable to host this year's ceremony. In it's place, we created a space where all our honorees can be seen.  

Thank you to all of our veterans who served to protect our precious liberties! 

If you would like to view last year's ceremony, click here

Below you can find the names and branch served of each honoree that is displayed at the City's custom Veterans Memorial located at Diamond Stadium.

CITY OF LAKE ELSINORE VETERANS MEMORIAL
440 VETERANS HONORED WITH ENGRAVED BRICKS

United States Air Force
52 Honorees as of 2020 

APARICIO, Roy C.            
BARRETT, John
BATSON, Richard E.
BEAUCHAMP, Arthur
BIDD, Steven
BLACK, Fred
BLACK, Robert D.
BROWN, Rollie
FLORES, Edward
FREW, Douglas A.
GIDDENS, Daniel
GILMORE, James M. 
GONZALES, Carlos A.
GONZALES, John
GRIMES, Joseph
HARTHUN, Richard 
HARVEY, Lawrence
HICKMAN, Daryl 
HOBBS, Terry L.
HOLTAN, Gordon Winston
HORNE, Brian
HUMMEL, Jim
HUNT, Zollie
MADRIGAL, Joe
MAURAIS, Sean K.
MCA DOO-MAC, William T.
NELSON, James A.
NELSON, Ted E.
NIEHOUSE JR., Paul
OBERDORFER, Richard
OBERDORFER, Robert
OLDENKAMP, Carl
OLDENKAMP, Theodore
OLSON, Robert

O'NEAL, Richard B.
PHELPS, John
PROVANCE, James
REDDECLIFF, David L.
RELEFORD, Jr.
REYES, Wilfrido L.
SKINNER, John Leo
SPIRES, Harold R.
STUDEBAKER, Michael W.
TAYLOR, Martin R.
TBOIN, William "Bill"
TETLOW, Michael
WEATHERS, James K.
WOODS, Shirley
YANTHORN, Gregory
YORK, Terrence
ZIMMER, Jim


United States Army
160 Honorees as of 2020 

ALFORD, Matthew J.
ALLES, Raymond T.
ANGEL, Scott
APODACA, Victor J.
ARAGON, Lawrence M.
ARTHUR, C. David
ATCHISON, Brad
BAKER, Charles A.

BARKSCHAT, Henry
BEESON, Richard Jack
BERGMAN, Kenneth E.
BISHOP, John W.
BISHOP, Raymond J.
BISHOP JR., William M.
BISHOP SR., William M.
BORDER, Jesse
BOSWORTH, Larry
BOYER, George F.
BRONSON, Michael
CARRASCO, Darlene
CASTRO, Jose
CAVAZOS SR., Richard
COLDWELL, Leo M.
COMBRE, Chester J.
CONNATSER, Jennifer
CONNATSER, William
CRAIG, Charles H.
CROW, James
CRUZ, Mike
DANAHY, John B.
DAVIS, Richard
DE LA CRUZ, Paul
DEVON, Henry
ELSEBUSCH, Chris
FERREE, Fred B.
FERREE, William P.
FLINSPACH JR., Mack
FOSTER, Jerry
FRAGOSO, Jay
FREEDMAN, Tony D.
FUHRMANN, Robert
GANT, Paige V.
GARCIA, James Henry
GARCIA, Joel
GARDNER, Curtis
GATEWOOD, Michael J.
GOMES, Lucy
GOMES, Rick
GONZALES, Roger M.
GREEN, Joseph W.
GREENE, Christopher M.
GUTTIEREZ, Joe
HARRISON, Joseph
HENNING, Jeffery
HERNANDEZ, Matilde

HERNANDEZ, Genaro
HERNANDEZ, Robert
HUGHES, Charles W.
HUNZEKER, Clyde J. 
HUSTEAD, Edgar
INGALLS, George A.
KOPECZY, John M.
KORTE, Noah M.
LAMERS, Mark M.
LAVELLE, Paul
LEDBETTER, Joel A.
LEWIS, Charles M.
LONGMORE, Fred
LOPEZ, Albert A.
LOPEZ, Arthur M.
LOPEZ, Augustine
LOWE, C. R. "Rollie"
LYNCH, Gary
LYTLE, H. Ray
MAAG, Arthur Reche'
MAAG, Vital Reche'
MACDOUGALL, Lawrence
MADRIGAL, Benjamin
MAGEE, Richard
MARIN, Nathan M.
MARSHALL, Keith R.
MAURAIS, Victor G.
MCANALLY, James W. Jr.
MCBRIDE, Scott J.
MELLINGER, Jim
MENDOZA, Lawrence L.
MILES, Gary Wayne
MONNEY, Robert Haspel
MONTES, Arturo
MORENO, David
MULLEN, Thomas M.
NAGEER, Azam
NEAL, Paul T.
NELSON, Eddie
NEMETH, Dave
NICOLSON, Robert
NORCUTT, Chris S.
NORIEGA, Raul
OBERDORFER, Carl
OLDENKAMP, Harry
O'NEAL, Richard W,
ORTIZ, Steven
PAGE, Leonard
PARKER, Daniel R.
PATRIQUIN, Kraig
PEREZ, Armando C.
PEREZ, Jesse
PEREZ, John SC.
PEREZ, Larry Coronado
PEREZ, Leandro C.

PEREZ, Lorenzo

PEREZ, Nordin A.
PEREZ JR., Alejo C.
PEREZ JR., Leandro
PIZZOLA, James J.
PORTER, Donnie R.
PORTER, Edith V.
RABATIN, John J.
RABATIN, John V.
RAMIREZ, Lawrence
RANSON, A. E.
RODRIGUEZ, Robert L.
ROGERS, Carnell
ROJAS, Manual J.
ROJAS, Jose M.
RUIZ, Ramiro
SADDLER, Keith
SALAZAR, Robert J.
SALAZAR, Saul
SEAMAN, Eric M.
SEPULVEDA, Raymond
SHAW, Dwight E.
SION, Joseph A.
SITTIG, John
SMITH, Mike
SMITH, Sterling
SNIDER, Clyde Edward
STANDEFER, Shelby
STAUFFER, Bruc
STAUFFER, Richard
STAUFFER JR., William
STAUFFER SR., William
STEFFENEY, Eric
STEPHENSON, Joshua
SUMMERS, Don
SWEET, Robert W.
TAIT, Gerald Charles
THOMAS, Andrew
TOMPKINS, Lee
TSEKO, James Anthony
VAN INGEN, Thomas R.
VANIK, James
VASQUEZ, Phillip S.
WALDEN, Milton "Bud"
WATERS, Christopher J.
WELSH, Gary
WHITESTAR, Michael
WILLOUGHBY, Jeffery
WILSON SR., James O.
WINKLE, H. C. "Bud"

United States Coast Guard
3 Honorees as of 2020 

BLOOM, Joseph   CHANDLER, Jimmy B. COXSWAIN, Peter Dawson 


United States Marine Corps
112 Honorees as of 2020 

ALVAREZ, Amy L.

ALVAREZ, Vinny
ANDREWSEN, Jerome
ASHLEY, Jonathon
BEACH, William H.
BEA-MONE, Ronale
BECERRA, Michael S.
BECKER, Scott
BERRY, Arley Charles
BIVENS, Bob
BOLLHAGEN, A.
BOYD, Christopher
BOYLE, Martin
CAMPBELL, Wayne L.
CARMAN, James D.
CARTER, Cole W.
CASTILLO, Daniel
CATES, Thomas
CHAMBERS, Eric
CHEATHAM, Gregory
CHECCHIA III, Anthony
CHOW, Sennen
CHRISTIAN, Cathy
CHRISTIAN, E.R.
CICCARELLI, Thomas
CLEARY, Rod
COLVIN, John D.
CRANFORD, Dorothy
CROKE, William
DAVIS, Jeff
DE AVILA, Joel A.
DICKESS, Daniel
DIGENAN, John
DIGENAN, Vincent
DILAURENZIO, Joe
DOMINGUEZ, Fred
DRISCOLL, Steve
DUCLAYN, David 

DUVALL, David

ELLIOTT, Richard T.
ESPARZA, Erick
FERREE, Robert L.
GARCIA, David
GORLEY, Charles D.
GRAVES, Patrick V.
GROSSMAN, Eric
GUTIERREZ, V.J.
GUTIERREZ, Daniel
HARRELL, Andrew
HASHIMOTO, Wesley
HAYES, Freeman V.
HEEDE JR., Michael
HERNANDEZ, Juan
HICKS, Edward Q.
HOLMES, Terry
HUGHES, Jason R.
HUMPHREYS, Raymond
HUNT, Justin T,
HYLAND, Charles
IRIZARRY, Angel
JONES, David L.
JORDAN, Sylvester
JUDD, Jason Lee
KEISTER, Robert L.
KEMP, Kerry M.
KRUSE, Allen
LANCE, Michael Burt
LEE, Kevin
LEONARD, Larry
LOVEJOY, Jefferey L.
MANTZ, Donald A.
MAPLES, Edna
MAPLES, Harry
MARDEROSIAN, John
MARISNICK, Raymond
MARTIN, Raymond

MCCONOGHY, Dennis
MCDONALD, Michael
MENDOZA, Phillip L.
MILLER, Roger
MOON Sr., Aaron
MOORE, Mike V.
NEILSEN II, Daniel G.
NORDLAND, Richard
PALACIO, Michael J.
PECHTORRES, Remigio
PEREZ, Robert
PIEGARI, Robert M.
POTTER, Corwin Lee
POTTER, Jared J.
PYCIOR, John
RAMAEKERS, Gerald
RANSOM, Paul R.
RAY, Vincent
REGALDO, Steve (Also in the Army)
ROBERTS, Troy
ROGERS, Nathan
RUIZ, Mauricio
SEILER, R.G.
SHANE, Keri
SILVEIRA, Michael
STEPHENS, Rodney C. (Also in the Navy)
STEPHENS, Richard E.
SWAIN, James
THOMAS, Duncan M.
THOMPSON, Jeff L.
TISDALE, Brian
URBAN, Norman
VILLASENOR, G.
WATTS, Justin
WHEATON, George
WILLIAMS, Billy S.

United States Navy
100 Honorees as of 2020 

ALEXANDER, Elwood
BADHAM, Robert E.
 

BOATRIGHT, Paul
BOATRIGHT, Robert
BRAMLED, Alfred "Ted"
BROWN, Keith Leon
BURRIS, Bud
BURRIS, Norma
CACANINDIN, Blas M.
CADDY, J. M.
CHAPPEL, Charles
DASSOW, Arthur G.
DEVON, Frank W.
DEVON, Robert H.
DOUCETTE, Frank E
DYE, Eldon N.
EICPERGER, Bert F.
ELLSWORTH, Wayne E.
EVANS SR., Everett A.
FELSBURG, Keith L.
FRANSON, Arthur T
GERMAIN, Roy
GOMEZ JR., Manuel
GONZALES, Arnulfo
GOODACRE, William H.
GRUNDIG, William
HALL, Ramona
HALL, Robert
HARMATZ, Jerry
HERNANDEZ, Joe I
HICKMAN, Todd
HOHENADL, Eike H.
HOHENADL, Joyce A.
HOWLETT, Bernard G.
HUDSON, Michael

KENNELLY, Jack (Reserves)
KIRCHGESSNER, Thomas
KIRCHMANN, Robert
LASSEY, Karl
JONES, Dave
LECHIARA, Nicholas E.
LEWIS, Bill
LOWE, Kennedy J.
MAC KAY, Theron N.
MADRIGAL, Ysidro
MAPLES, Michael
MAPLES, Ralph
MARRUFFO, Richard
MARTIN, Chester
MCKENZIE, Craig
MCKENZIE, John S.|
MELENDEZ, Melissa
MELENDEZ, Nico
MIDDLEBROOK, Larry
MOON, Daniel "Hawk"
MOON JR., Aaron
MORGAN, Chris
MORGAN JR., Darrell W.
MORSCH, Rick
MYERS, Douglas P.
NIEHOUSE SR., Paul
NIKOS, George
OLDENKAMP, Jerry
OLDENKAMP, Johannes
OLDENKAMP, John W.
O'NEAL, Steven P.
OROZCO, Joaquin
PARKS, Gordon B. 
PENCE, Archibald B.
PEREZ, Amado

PEREZ, Jason
PEREZ, Macario
POTTER, Allan D.
POTTER, Charles E.
POTTER, James L.
PRAVETTONE, Louis
PRUSINSKI, Stephen
RETMIER, Marc A.
RIMMER, M. O.
ROBINSON, Joseph F.
SCHIPPER, David W.
SCOLLINS, James
SHEEHAN, Michael A.
SHEEHAN, Michael L.
SIX, Harold
SMITH, William E.
SMITH, William E.
STEPHENS, Rodney C. (Also in the Marines)
SUNDERHAFT, David E.
SWEET, Jay Garner
TSEKO, Adam James
UNGEHEIER, Joseph M.
WILEY, Douglas R.
WILLIAMS, William F.
WINKLE, Jack D.
WINKLE, Robert A.
YANTORN, Nathan (Also in the Army)
ZEID, Caleb Jordon
ZINCK, Chester
ZINCK JR., Chester

 

 Unknown Branch
13 Honorees as of 2020 

BLACK, Howard M.
DEFRIESE, W. M. R.
DEJONG, John
DEJONG, Nick
ELLIOTT, Richard
 
 GARDNER, Cari
HAYES, Dan
KRUGER, Paul
PHILLIPS, Jr.
PHILLIPS, S
SCARBOROUGH, Travis Earl
TOBIN, Betty
YARBOROUGH, Ed 

 

Crowd pic
DSC_0331
DSC_0035
DSC_0036
DSC_0037
DSC_0038
DSC_0039
DSC_0040
DSC_0041
DSC_0042
DSC_0043
DSC_0044
DSC_0045
DSC_0046
DSC_0047
DSC_0048
DSC_0049
DSC_0050
DSC_0051
DSC_0332
DSC_0333
DSC_0334
DSC_0335
DSC_0336
DSC_0337
DSC_0338
DSC_0339
DSC_0340
DSC_0341
DSC_0342
DSC_0343
DSC_0344
DSC_0345
DSC_0346
DSC_0347
DSC_0348
DSC_0349
DSC_0350
DSC_0351
DSC_0352
DSC_0353
DSC_0354
DSC_0355
DSC_0356
DSC_0357
DSC_0358
DSC_0359
DSC_0360
DSC_0371
DSC_0372
DSC_0373
Crowd pic 2
DSC_0001
DSC_0002
DSC_0003
DSC_0004
DSC_0005
DSC_0006
DSC_0007
DSC_0008
DSC_0009
DSC_0010
DSC_0011
DSC_0012
DSC_0013
DSC_0014
DSC_0015
DSC_0016
DSC_0017
DSC_0018
DSC_0019
DSC_0020
DSC_0021
DSC_0022
DSC_0023
DSC_0024
DSC_0033
DSC_0034
DSC_0035
DSC_0036
DSC_0037
20181110_075151
20181110_075151(0)
20181110_075152
20181110_080210
20181110_080221
20181110_080224
20181110_080234
20181110_080259
20181110_080339
20181110_080356
20181110_080415
20181110_080448
20181110_080623
20181110_080630
20181110_080715
20181110_080720
20181110_080734
20181110_080855
20181110_080859
20181110_081121
20181110_081236
20181110_081313
20181110_081417
20181110_081506
20181110_081508
20181110_081540
20181110_081541
20181110_081605
20181110_081616
20181110_081633
20181110_081839
20181110_081934
20181110_082706
20181110_082849
20181110_083031
20181110_083638
20181110_083647
20181110_083648
20181110_083715
20181110_083715(0)
20181110_083716
20181110_083751
20181110_083817
20181110_083942
20181110_084028
20181110_084103
20181110_084152
20181110_084155
20181110_084205
20181110_084206
20181110_084346
20181110_084555
20181110_084628
20181110_084657
20181110_084701
20181110_084703
Veterans 2019
Vets Day 2019 Mayor Manos 2
Vets Day 2019 Mayor Manos 3
Vets Day 2019 Mayor Manos 5
Vets Day 2019 Mayor Manos 6
Vets Days 2019 Mayor Manos 4
Vets Days Council Pic